WHAT’S
NEW
"Hold At All Costs"
By Don Smart
History of the Tank Destroyer Forces
World War II Tank Destroyer Society
This site developed
courtesy of
MicroRAP
Software & Systems
This page last updated
12/09/2020
|
for wounds received as a result of enemy action |
1st Lt. EDWARD H. FARRINGTON *
Sgt. WILLIAM T. CAMPER *
Sgt. PETE MERLO *
T/4 WALTER F. OWENS *
Pfc. RADY McCARTER *
Pvt. EDWARD F. HALL *
* Also received Oak Leaf Cluster to the Purple Heart.
1st Lt. WILLIAM J. GRIBBIN.
1st Lt. PETER W. HAIRSTON Jr.
1st Lt. JOSEPH C. KOSAK
1st Lt. JACK A. SCALES
T/Sgt. EDWARD J. HANLEY
T/Sgt. LYLE NETHERLY
S/Sgt. LLOYD M. COATES
S/Sgt. ANTHONY F. CONROY
S/Sgt. JOSEPH T. ROACH
S/Sgt. OTIS V. SHORT
S/Sgt. BILLY F. WILSON
Sgt. WOLLF’ORD J. BATTLES
Sgt. PAUL T. COCCHI
Sgt. WILLIAM DI NINO
Sgt. JOHN J. GESSELL
Sgt. STANLEY D. GREENLEE
Sgt. NORMAN V. HARMON
Sgt. ORVILLE A. JOHNS
Sgt. WILLIAM T. LYNCH
Sgt. SAMUEL E. MESTREZAT
Sgt. HOMER OUSLEY
Sgt. JAMES D. PENUEL
Sgt. JULIUS POLITSKY
Sgt. CLAUDE V. SULLIVAN
Sgt. JAMES M. WILEY
T/4 MILTON H. DAVIS
T/4 JAMES C. MADDING
T/4 MARTIN SPELLMAN
Cpl. JOSEPH S. CHAVES
Cpl. WARREN L. COOPER
Cpl. ALBERT L. GAINEY
Cpl. KENNETH C. HIGGINSON
Cpl. FRED T. MELVIN
Cpl. JAMES B. REED
Cpl. ALBERT H. RUNCO
Cpl. CHESTER L. SMITH
T/5 DAVID D. BARTO
T75 VAUGHN S. CLEARY
T/5 CALVIN W. COLLINS
T/5 LEO C. GONSER
T/5 BOBBY T. GRAHAM
T/5 MILTON B. HESS
T/5 LACY E. HUTCHINSON Jr.
T/5 RALPH L. JONES
T/’5 JOHN S. LATHAM
T/5 RICHARD A. McKINNEY
T/5 SANFORD L. MONTGOMERY
T/5 TRAVIS R. PHILLIPS
T/5 FRED C. TIDWELL
T/5 ARTHUR E. WELCH
Pfc. GREEN B. ADAMS
Pfc. CARROLL H. BERNHARD
Pfc. LEO 0. BIGLEY
Pfc. MORRIS N. BRYANT
Pfc. FARES CARDOVA
Pfc. ERNEST S. CARUTHERS
Pfc. ALBERT CASTILLO
Pfc. CHARLES W. CUNNINGHAM
Pfc. ROBERT M. DeCHANT
Pfc. HAROLD W. ENOCH
Pfc. DONALD J. FRAZIER
Pfc. BOB GADALETA
Pfc. LEROY V. HARLEY
Pfc. RUSSEL 0. HELMICK
Pfc. GUY HODGIN
Pfc. WILLIAM H. LAMBERT
Pfc. ERNEST J. LETOURNEAU
Pfc. WILBER C. LOADHOLZ
Pfc. HARRY G. McCOURT
Pfc. JOHN R. McGINN
Pfc. PETER J. MERCANTANTE
Pfc. FLOYD H. MILLER
Pfc. ROBERT J. O’MALLEY
Pfc. ERNEST PERRYMAN
Pfc. THEODORE PORRECO
Pfc. LESTER W. REEVES
Pfc. JOSEPH RUOCCO
Pfc. LUTHER V. SALLER
Pfc. GEORGE L. TALII~EY
Pfc. RALPH S. TENNEY
Pfc. ROGER P. TYNDALL
Pfc. RONAYE WHYTE
Pfc. CLARENCE F. WILLIS
Pfc. GEORGE R. WOODINGTON
Pvt. CHARLES R. ALLEY
Pvt. LEONARD BACHMAN
Pvt. GEORGE R. BACHORSKI
Pvt. LOUIS BLASS
Pvt. ANTHONY C. BURCH
Pvt. JULINA 0. CAVAZOS
Pvt. SAM DE LEON
Pvt. WILLIAM A. EMORY
Pvt. CLAY ERVIN
Pvt. LEONARD P. FLYNN
Pvt. HUGH T. 0058
Pvt. RICHARD A. HARVEY
Pvt. GARFIELD JAMES Jr.
Pvt. BENNIE H. JENSON
Pvt. GEORGE W. KEITH
Pvt. ERNEST M. LYTLE
Pvt. RUFUS H. NOLAND
Pvt. RICHARD M. ODLE
Pvt. THOMAS M. PARMELY
Pvt. SYLVESTER PARTIDA
Pvt. LLOYD P. RANDKLEV
Pvt. THADDEUS J. RYBAK
Pvt. PAUL A. SANDAGE
Pvt. SAM D. SEBASTIAN
Pvt. CHARLES W. SMITH
Pvt. JAMES R. STEPHENS
Pvt. JOHN STRAZIE7RI
Pvt. EZRA C. STROUD
Pvt. HUGH L. WALDROP
Pvt. HOWARD N. WALKER
Pvt. JOHN W. WORLEY
Pvt. GRAYDEN J. YEAGER
(pdf format)
(pdf format)
(pdf format)