612th Tank Destroyer Battalion Association

WHAT’S
NEW

Photo Albums Now on Walgreens

In Memory

Honor Flight Network

"Hold At All Costs"
By Don Smart

Origin of the Song TAPs

History of the Tank Destroyer Forces

Tank Destroyer Battalions

Mesothelioma and the Military

WW II Memorial

Calendar

 

This site developed

courtesy of
MicroRAP
Software & Systems

This site last updated
02/25/2018

Header Backdrop

Awarded The Purple Heart

 for wounds received as a result of enemy action

1st Lt. EDWARD H. FARRINGTON *

Sgt. WILLIAM T. CAMPER *

Sgt. PETE MERLO *

T/4 WALTER F. OWENS *

Pfc. RADY McCARTER *

Pvt. EDWARD F. HALL *

 * Also received Oak Leaf Cluster to the Purple Heart.

 1st Lt. WILLIAM J. GRIBBIN.

1st Lt. PETER W. HAIRSTON Jr.

1st Lt. JOSEPH C. KOSAK

1st Lt. JACK A. SCALES

T/Sgt. EDWARD J. HANLEY

T/Sgt. LYLE NETHERLY

S/Sgt. LLOYD M. COATES

S/Sgt. ANTHONY F. CONROY

S/Sgt. JOSEPH T. ROACH

S/Sgt. OTIS V. SHORT

S/Sgt. BILLY F. WILSON

Sgt. WOLLF’ORD J. BATTLES

Sgt. PAUL T. COCCHI

Sgt. WILLIAM DI NINO

Sgt. JOHN J. GESSELL

Sgt. STANLEY D. GREENLEE

Sgt. NORMAN V. HARMON

Sgt. ORVILLE A. JOHNS

Sgt. WILLIAM T. LYNCH

Sgt. SAMUEL E. MESTREZAT

Sgt. HOMER OUSLEY

Sgt. JAMES D. PENUEL

Sgt. JULIUS POLITSKY

Sgt. CLAUDE V. SULLIVAN

Sgt. JAMES M. WILEY

T/4 MILTON H. DAVIS

T/4 JAMES C. MADDING

T/4 MARTIN SPELLMAN

Cpl. JOSEPH S. CHAVES

Cpl. WARREN L. COOPER

Cpl. ALBERT L. GAINEY

Cpl. KENNETH C. HIGGINSON

Cpl. FRED T. MELVIN

Cpl. JAMES B. REED

Cpl. ALBERT H. RUNCO

Cpl. CHESTER L. SMITH

T/5 DAVID D. BARTO

T75 VAUGHN S. CLEARY

T/5 CALVIN W. COLLINS

T/5 LEO C. GONSER

T/5 BOBBY T. GRAHAM

T/5 MILTON B. HESS

T/5 LACY E. HUTCHINSON Jr.

T/5 RALPH L. JONES

T/’5 JOHN S. LATHAM

T/5 RICHARD A. McKINNEY

T/5 SANFORD L. MONTGOMERY

T/5 TRAVIS R. PHILLIPS

T/5 FRED C. TIDWELL

T/5 ARTHUR E. WELCH

Pfc. GREEN B. ADAMS

Pfc. CARROLL H. BERNHARD

Pfc. LEO 0. BIGLEY

Pfc. MORRIS N. BRYANT

Pfc. FARES CARDOVA

Pfc. ERNEST S. CARUTHERS

Pfc. ALBERT CASTILLO

Pfc. CHARLES W. CUNNINGHAM

Pfc. ROBERT M. DeCHANT

Pfc. HAROLD W. ENOCH

Pfc. DONALD J. FRAZIER

Pfc. BOB GADALETA

Pfc. LEROY V. HARLEY

Pfc. RUSSEL 0. HELMICK

Pfc. GUY HODGIN

Pfc. WILLIAM H. LAMBERT

Pfc. ERNEST J. LETOURNEAU

Pfc. WILBER C. LOADHOLZ

Pfc. HARRY G. McCOURT

Pfc. JOHN R. McGINN

Pfc. PETER J. MERCANTANTE

Pfc. FLOYD H. MILLER

Pfc. ROBERT J. O’MALLEY

Pfc. ERNEST PERRYMAN

Pfc. THEODORE PORRECO

Pfc. LESTER W. REEVES

Pfc. JOSEPH RUOCCO

Pfc. LUTHER V. SALLER

Pfc. GEORGE L. TALII~EY

Pfc. RALPH S. TENNEY

Pfc. ROGER P. TYNDALL

Pfc. RONAYE WHYTE

Pfc. CLARENCE F. WILLIS

Pfc. GEORGE R. WOODINGTON

Pvt. CHARLES R. ALLEY

Pvt. LEONARD BACHMAN

Pvt. GEORGE R. BACHORSKI

Pvt. LOUIS BLASS

Pvt. ANTHONY C. BURCH

Pvt. JULINA 0. CAVAZOS

Pvt. SAM DE LEON

Pvt. WILLIAM A. EMORY

Pvt. CLAY ERVIN

Pvt. LEONARD P. FLYNN

Pvt. HUGH T. 0058

Pvt. RICHARD A. HARVEY

Pvt. GARFIELD JAMES Jr.

Pvt. BENNIE H. JENSON

Pvt. GEORGE W. KEITH

Pvt. ERNEST M. LYTLE

Pvt. RUFUS H. NOLAND

Pvt. RICHARD M. ODLE

Pvt. THOMAS M. PARMELY

Pvt. SYLVESTER PARTIDA

Pvt. LLOYD P. RANDKLEV

Pvt. THADDEUS J. RYBAK

Pvt. PAUL A. SANDAGE

Pvt. SAM D. SEBASTIAN

Pvt. CHARLES W. SMITH

Pvt. JAMES R. STEPHENS

Pvt. JOHN STRAZIE7RI

Pvt. EZRA C. STROUD

Pvt. HUGH L. WALDROP

Pvt. HOWARD N. WALKER

Pvt. JOHN W. WORLEY

Pvt. GRAYDEN J. YEAGER

 

 

 

HOME